Competition Winners

Art Exhibition

National Level Child Art Exhibition
Drawing Competition : 2015
Art Exhibition : December 2015
Venue : Thane Kala Bhavan Art Gallery, Thane
Group - I
Coming Soon
Group - II
Coming Soon
Group - III
Coming Soon
Group - IV
Coming Soon
Group - V
Coming Soon
Drawing Competition : 2014-2015
Art Exhibition : January 2015
Venue : Thane Kala Bhavan Art Gallery, Thane
Group - I
1st Prize
Ritvayg Bindal : Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School, Thane

2nd Prize
Vrishti Mahesh Gurav : Universal High School, Thane

3rd Prize
Aryaman Desai : Euro School, Thane

Consolation Prize
Arya Patil : Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya, Owala, Thane
Ichchha Kirde : Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya, Owala, Thane
Naina Suyog Kulkarni : Universal High School, Thane
Prerna Kolan : Deep Jyoti School, Mira Road, Thane

Swaroop Jaywant Redekar : D.A.V. Public School, Thane

Group - II
1st Prize
Vihaan Avinash Joshi : Sri Ma Vidyalaya, Thane

2nd Prize
Vedika Zunjarrao : Euro School, Thane

3rd Prize
Aarha Mangesh Chavan : Deep Jyoti School, Mira Road, Thane

Consolation Prize
Aaira Katoch : Euro School, Thane
Pooja Shetty : Euro School, Thane
Rathod Mishwa Dipeshbhai : The Don Bosco High School, Mahesh Nagar, Bhayandar
Jain Neel Anil : The Don Bosco High School, Mahesh Nagar, Bhayandar

Harshita Bhokare : Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya, Owala, Thane

Group - III
1st Prize
Vaishnavi Madhukar Pawar : The Don Bosco High School, 90 feet Road, Bhayandar

2nd Prize
Lalit Vasant Dalvi : Saraswati Secondary School, Thane

3rd Prize
Himanshu Mukeshkumar Gorial : Saraswati Vidyalaya, G.B.Road, Thane

Consolation Prize
Aditi Mahajan : Delhi Public School, Nashik
Harish Raj : Mansi Vishwas Sagar Classes, Nashik
Arushi Gadodia : New Horizon Scholars School, Thane
Tarun Panchbudhe : Central India Public School, Kapsi, Nagpur

Parekh Kanish Mukesh : The Don Bosco High School, 60 feet Road, Bhayandar

Group - IV
1st Prize
Gauri Rajesh Jangle : Saraswati Secondary School, Thane

2nd Prize
Rutuja Gurav : Sri Ma Vidyalaya, Thane

3rd Prize
Nikhil B. Patil : Saraswati Vidyalaya, G.B.Road, Thane

Consolation Prize
Saloni Sameer Lasure : Mansi Vishwas Sagar Classes, Nashik
Tejas P. Pawar : New Horizon Scholars School, Thane
Parth Lodhia : The Don Bosco High School, 60 feet Road, Bhayandar
Aman Sandeep Chhaparia : The Don Bosco High School, 60 feet Road, Bhayandar

Madhupriya Basu : New Horizon Scholars School, Thane

Drawing Competition : 2013-2014
Art Exhibition : April 2014
Venue : Thane Kala Bhavan Art Gallery, Thane
Group - I
1st Prize
Rawal Krishna Ganpat - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane

2nd Prize
Labana Dhrumil Anilbhai - Florescent Public School - Gujarat

3rd Prize
Ritvayg Bindal - Singhania School - Thane

Consolation Prize
Arshi Junaid - Wisdom Global Concept School - Hyderabad
Vanshika Mishra - Nirmal International School - Nagpur
Ajinkya Kalbande - Nirmal International School - Nagpur
Desai Dhruv Vishnubhai  - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Sharma Ronit Hemlal - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Mer Rudra Ashokbhai - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Patel Rimit Rakeshbhai  - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Parjapati Ketul Hansraj - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Bhoire Janvi Rajashbhai  - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Shilu Mahi Gopalbhai  - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Purohit Shikha Chintanbhai  - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Saurabh Chopra  - Anchorwala Education Academy - Vashi
Vedant More - Anchorwala Education Academy - Vashi
Nishtha Parulekar  - Anchorwala Education Academy - Vashi
Pratham Katarmal - Anchorwala Education Academy - Vashi
Shanmukh Datta - Sanskruti Global School - Andhra Pradesh
A Esha - Chitralekha Sonawane - Thane
Shreeyanshiv Giri - Rainbow Pre School -  Thane
Vedika Patil - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane
Arya Sachin Gunjal - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane
Yadnesh Avinash Wagh - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane
Rudra N Bhoir - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane

Siddhant Prashant Jawale - Universal High School - Thane

Group - II
1st Prize
Harsh.J.Mehta - Universal School - Ghatkopar

2nd Prize
Vidhita Jain - Strawberry Fields World School - Chandigarh

3rd Prize
Devna Agrawal - Euro School - Thane

Consolation Prize
Anam Bhangoo - Strawberry Fields World School - Chandigarh
Quazi Abraz Ahmed - Wisdom Global Concept School - Hyderabad
Safa Mahwish  - Wisdom Global Concept School - Hyderabad
Akshita Agrawal  - Delhi Public School - Nashik
Rohit Prakash - Usha Martin World School - Bihar 
Aditee Milind Narkhede - Saraswati Vidyalaya - G.B. Road, Thane 
Arghya Sadhukhan - Garia Chhandam Kalakendra - Kolkata 
Vaishnavi Choudhary - Kendriya Vidyalaya A.F.S - Thane
Jai Sunil Bagul - Kendriya Vidyalaya A.F.S - Thane
Prisha.R.Jain - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Yashvi Shah - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Vaishvi Rupesh Sheth - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Shreya Parikh - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Devikripa V - Euro School - Thane
Sukhmannat - Euro School - Thane
Atul Chaurasiya - Jaipuriar School - Sanpada
Gowthami. S - Velammal Matriculation Hr.Sec.School - Chennai
Srinidhi  - Dr.K.K.R`s Gowtham Concept School - Hyderabad
Nitin Ranjan Choudhowry - St. Xavier International School - Odisha
Samriddhi - St. Xavier International School - Odisha
Bumika Jain - Maheshwari Publlc School - Jaipur
Patelpanjari Sanjay - Florescent Public School - Gujarat
Saamiya Sayed - Anchorwala Education Academy - Vashi
Rahul Halder - U.S.Ostwal English Academy - Mira Road
Mahika Kumar - Sanskruti Global School - Andhra Pradesh
Divya J Jain - Central India Public School - Nagpur
Drishti - Ryan International School - Ludhiana
Shah Krisha Jignesh - The Don Bosco High School  -  Bhayandar Mahesh Nagar
Sainath Kalidas Bhoge - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane
Ilina R. Dhamagaye - Kendriya Vidyalaya A.F.S - Thane
Amogh Shirish Bakshi - Vasant Vihar High School - Thane
Arushi Agrarwal - Universal High School - Thane
R Pratyush - Vasant Vihar High School - Thane
Kapil Krishnan - Universal High School - Thane

Anay Mundra - Euro School - Thane

Group - III
1st Prize
Arya Talwar - Seven Square Academy - Bhayander

2nd Prize
Arijeet Halder - Garia Chhandam Kalakendra - Kolkata 

3rd Prize
Chandak Dhruv Lalit - The Don Bosco High School  -  Bhayandar Mahesh Nagar

Consolation Prize
Sanya Singal - Strawberry Fields World School - Chandigarh
Pranav Ashok Chaudhari - Delhi Public School - Nashik
Amol sudhir Tari  - Saraswati Vidyalaya - G.B. Road, Thane 
Kaushika jagdish Markenday  - Saraswati Vidyalaya - G.B. Road, Thane 
Shruti Motiram Rathod - Saraswati Vidyalaya - G.B. Road, Thane 
Amaan Abdullah Siddiqui - S.G Ideal Primary School - Thane 
Tehseen Ekram Ansari  - S.G Ideal Primary School - Thane 
Sayyed Ovais Latif  - R.H.Ideal High school - Thane 
Shaikh Kahakasha Gulam - R.H.Ideal High school - Thane 
Shaikh Zoya Ayyub - R.H.Ideal High school - Thane 
Chandni Mahapatra - Vidyanjali International School - Kolkata
Sonali Ojha  - Kendriya Vidyalaya A.F.S - Thane
Vedha Kothari - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Khushi Piyush Chheda - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Poorvesh Shetty  - Universal School - Ghatkopar
Shobhinee Banerjee  - Euro School - Thane
Zenia D Souza - Euro School - Thane
Arbaz Alam - Jaipuriar School - Sanpada
Varunika Anurag Jain - Seven Square Academy - Bhayander
Vartesh N Rote - Nirmal International School - Nagpur
Khushi Jeetendra Mutha - Meridian School - Kalyan
Pragya Ganani - Meridian School - Kalyan
Preeti Rajaendra Chakane - Meridian School - Kalyan
B Sai Sumanta - Dr.K.K.R`s Gowtham Concept School - Hyderabad
A Hyndavi - Dr.K.K.R`s Gowtham Concept School - Hyderabad
Priyannka Baskey - St. Xavier International School - Odisha
Azmat Mulla - U.S.Ostwal English Academy - Mira Road
Tanuja Sanjay Kamble - Ravindranath Tagore English Medium School - Pune
Dhruv Pakar - Central India Public School - Nagpur
Nimisha Zade - Central India Public School - Nagpur
Himanshu Y Dandekar - Central India Public School - Nagpur
Pranay Manoj Dhoot  - The Don Bosco High School  - Bhayandar Ganesh Temple
Disha Thakkar - Shishuvan School - Sion, Mumbai

Jeenal Bhoir - Shri Rajarshi Shahu Vidyalaya - Owala, Thane

Group - IV
1st Prize
Debayudh Rarhi - Garia Chhandam Kalakendra - Kolkata 

2nd Prize
Kartik Ramesh Anvekar - New English School - Kalwa

3rd Prize
Smruti Rekha Singh - St. Xavier International School - Odisha

Consolation Prize
Devashree Mahendra Haldankar - Gloria Convent High School - Byculla
Pranjali Santosh Deorukhkar - Gloria Convent High School - Byculla
Priyanka Kumari - Usha Martin World School - Bihar 
Rayma Raj - Usha Martin World School - Bihar 
Nikhil patil  - Saraswati Vidyalaya - G.B. Road, Thane 
Deepika Gupta - Vidyanjali International School - Kolkata
Reeti Chaudhari - Garia Chhandam Kalakendra - Kolkata 
Hasan Raza Nanji - Seven Square Academy - Bhayander
Varsha Fullhand Jain - Seven Square Academy - Bhayander
Mayurakshi Thakur - Seven Square Academy - Bhayander
Harshita Vyas - Seven Square Academy - Bhayander
V.Sushmitha - Velammal Matriculation Hr.Sec.School - Chennai
Ayush Sharma - Maheshwari Publlc School - Jaipur
Anjali Pathak - Maheshwari Publlc School - Jaipur
Archana Gurjar - Maheshwari Publlc School - Jaipur
Bharti Saini - Maheshwari Publlc School - Jaipur
Daugarikar Anuja Sumant - Mansi Sagar Classes - Nashik
Sayali N Joshi - Mansi Sagar Classes - Nashik
Saloni S Lasure - Mansi Sagar Classes - Nashik
Janvi Jajodia - U.S.Ostwal English Academy - Mira Road
Omkar Balu Sasane - Ravindranath Tagore English Medium School - Pune
Ayush Tulsian - Dnyan Ganga Education Trust`s International School - Thane
Amisha Baghel - Jawahar Navodaya  Vidyalaya - Agra
Suman  - Jawahar Navodaya  Vidyalaya - Agra
A Lakshmikanth - Sanskruti Global School - Andhra Pradesh
Chhapadia Aman Sandeep - The Don Bosco High School  - Bhayandar Ganesh Temple
Sindhwal Aanchal Vijay - The Don Bosco High School  - Bhayandar Ganesh Temple
Urvi Sawant - Sri Ma Vidyalaya - Thane
Parth Naorem  - Santhome Public School - Mira Road

Prachi Mohapatra - Santhome Public School - Mira Road

Drawing Competition : 2012-2013
Art Exhibition : April 2013
Venue : Thane Kala Bhavan Art Gallery, Thane
Group - I
Akhil Amit Sawant - Vasant Vihar High School
Siddhi Shekhar Shetty - Vasant Vihar High School
Esha Ambala Gavaskar - Rainbow Pre School
Group - II
Anarghya Amitava Das - Euro School
Yatha Kamlesh Gala - Sidcreation Arts
Rishabh Karnwal - Euro School
Group - III
Sayali Sameer Dongre - D.A.V. Public School
Swati Rastogi - Lokpuram Public School
Nidhi Parag Pardeshi - Universal High School
Group - IV
Shikha Shivnarayan Choudhary - Holy Cross Convent High School
Sunrita Paul Chowdhery - Lokpuram Public School
Vishal Rajendra Vatal - T.M.C. School No. 102
Drawing Competition : 2011-2012
Art Exhibition : April 2012
Venue : Thane Kala Bhavan Art Gallery, Thane
Group - I
Akshat Jonathan Fernandes - Euro School, Thane
Kushagra Govil - Euro School, Thane
Indraneel Ghosh - Euro School, Thane
Group - II
Dhanshree Subhash Jain - Euro School, Thane
Amsa Harikrishnan Konar - Smt. Sulochanadevi Singhania School, Thane
Sumaiya Sadaffun Nisa Wahid Shaikh - Bharat International Kids, Thane
Group - III
Aman Navin Kumar - Euro School, Thane
Tanvi Raahi - Euro School, Thane
Vinay Rajesh Jadhav - Universal Highschool, Thane
Group - IV
Manasi Shirish Bakshi - Vasant Vihar HighSchool, Thane
Supriya Ravindra Baviskar - Sanket Vidyalaya, Thane
Smriti Vinod - Lokpuram Public School, Thane
.
Sponsored
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.